Founding Members

Name- Surname Title
İsmet İnönü Prime Minister
Dr.Refik Saydam Minister of Health
M.Abdülhak Renda Minister of Defense
Şükrü Saraçoğlu Minister of Finance
Fuat Ağralı Deputy of İstanbul
Muhlis Erkmen Deputy of Bursa
Faik Öztrak Deputy of Tekirdağ
General Kâzım Özalp Parlimentary Deputy
M.Esat Bozkurt Minister of Justice
İhsan Pehlivanlı Deputy of Ankara
Şakir Kınacı Deputy of Ankara
Sami Gölgeçen Deputy of Ankara
Haydar Çerçel Deputy of Afyon
Ruşen Eşref Deputy of Afyon
Ahmet Saki Deputy of Antalya
Dr.Cemal Tunca Deputy of Antalya
Emin Fikri Deputy of Aydın
Dr.Reşit Galip Deputy of Aydın
Mazhar Germen Deputy of Aydın
Mithat Aydın Deputy of Aydın
İsmail Hakkı Uzunçarşılı Deputy of Balıkesir
Emin Bey Deputy of Balıkesir
Hayrettin Karan Deputy of Balıkesir
Sadık Bey Deputy of Balıkesir
Osman Niyazi Burcu Deputy of Balıkesir
Ali Şuuri Deputy of Balıkesir
Fahrettin Tiritoğlu Deputy of Balıkesir
Mehmet Cavit Deputy of Balıkesir
Şair Mehmet Akif Deputy of Balıkesir
Halit Bayrak Deputy of Bayazıt
İbrahim Çolak Deputy of Bilecik
Rasim Bey Deputy of Bilecik
Muhittin Nami Deputy of Bitlis
Cevat Abbas Gürer Deputy of Bolu
Dr.Emin Cemal Suda Deputy of Bolu
Falih Rıfkı Atay Deputy of Bolu
Salih Vahit Deputy of Burdur
Mustafa Şeref Özkan Deputy of Burdur
Asaf Daras Deputy of Bursa
Ahmet Münir Deputy of Bursa
Esat Sağay Deputy of Bursa
Dr.Refik Güranlı Deputy of Bursa
Dr.Şefik Bey Deputy of Bursa
Refet Cantez Deputy of Bursa
Senih Bey Deputy of Bursa
General Avni Bey Deputy of Cebelibereket
Samih Rıfat Deputy of Çanakkale
Şükrü Yaşın Deputy of Çanakkale
Ziya Gevher Etili Deputy of Çanakkale
Rifat Üner Deputy of Çankırı
Talat Onay Deputy of Çankırı
Asım Us Deputy of Çoruh
İsmail Hakkı Alpsar Deputy of Çorum
Dr.Mustafa Cantekin Deputy of Çorum
Ziya Bey Deputy of Çorum
İsmet Eker Deputy of Çorum
Haydar Rüştü Ökten Deputy of Denizli
Dr.Kazım Samanlı Deputy of Denizli
Mazhar Müfit Kansu Deputy of Denizli
Necip Ali Küçüka Deputy of Denizli
Yusuf Başkaya Deputy of Denizli
İshak Refet Deputy of Diyarbakır
Zekai Apaydın Deputy of Diyarbakır
Hasan Hayri Deputy of Edirne
Zeki Mesut Alsan Deputy of Edirne
Şakir Kesebir Deputy of Edirne
Faik Kaltakkıran Deputy of Edirne
Hüseyin Bey Deputy of Elazığ
Naki Yücekök Deputy of Elazığ
Saffet Arıkan Deputy of Erzincan
Abdülhak Fırat Deputy of Erzincan
Aziz Samih İlter Deputy of Erzincan
Tahsin Uzer Deputy of Erzurum
Asım Bey Deputy of Erzurum
Aziz Akyürek Deputy of Erzurum
Nafiz Dumlu Deputy of Erzurum
Nafi Atıf Kansu Deputy of Erzurum
Necip Asım Deputy of Erzurum
Emin Sazak Deputy of Eskişehir
Dr.General İsmail Bey Deputy of Eskişehir
Sait Bey Deputy of Eskişehir
Ali Ulvi Deputy of Eskişehir
Rahmi Köken Minister of Commerce
Ahmet Remzi Göres Deputy of Gaziantep
Ali Cenani Deputy of Gaziantep
Ali Kılıç Deputy of Gaziantep
Hakkı Tarık Us Deputy of Giresun
Kazım Okay Deputy of Giresun
Hacim Muhittin Çarıklı Deputy of Giresun
Cemal Hüsnü Deputy of Gümüşhane
Hasan Rehmi Ataç Deputy of Gümüşhane
Halil Nihat Boztepe Deputy of Gümüşhane
Emin İnankur Deputy of İçel
Hakkı Saydam Deputy of İçel
Ali Müfit Yeğena Deputy of İçel
Yusuf Akçura Deputy of İstanbul
İhsan Sökmen Deputy of İstanbul
Ahmet Rasim Deputy of İstanbul
Edip Seyer Tör Deputy of İstanbul
Tevfik Kâmil Deputy of İstanbul
General Süreyya Bey Deputy of İstanbul
Hamdullah Suphi Tanrıöver Deputy of İstanbul
Haydar Bey Deputy of İstanbul
Tuğamiral H.Şinasi Erol Deputy of İstanbul
Nurettin Ali Deputy of İstanbul
Ahmet Enver Adakan Deputy of İzmir
Hüseyin Bey Deputy of İzmir
Osman Zade Hamdi Deputy of İzmir
Mahmut Celâl Bayar Deputy of İzmir
Münir Akkaya Deputy of İzmir
Hâkim Rıza Deputy of Isparta
Mükerrem Ünsal Deputy of Isparta
Ahmet Ağaoğlu Deputy of Kars
Halit Onaran Deputy of Kars
Dr.Sadrettin Bey Deputy of Kars
Refik Bey Deputy of Kastamonu
Ahmet Hilmi Kalaç Deputy of Kayseri
Hasan Ferit Perker Deputy of Kayseri
Dr.Burhanettin Bey Deputy of Kayseri
Dr.Halit Bey Deputy of Kayseri
Reşit Özsoy Deputy of Kayseri
Dr.Fuat Umay Deputy of Kırklareli
Şevket Ödül Deputy of Kırklareli
Mehmet Nahit Kerven Deputy of Kırklareli
İbrahim Süreyya Yiğit Deputy of Kocaeli
Reşit Bey Deputy of Kocaeli
Selâhattin Yargı Deputy of Kocaeli
Cevdet Barlas Deputy of Kütahya
İsmail Hakkı Mumcu Deputy of Kütahya
Recep Peker Deputy of Kütahya
Nuri Conker Deputy of Kütahya
Niyazi Asım Deputy of Kütahya
Ahmet Hamdi Erkmen Konya Milletvekili
Tevfik Fikret Sılay Deputy of Konya
Refik Koraltan Deputy of Konya
Fuat Gökbudak Deputy of Konya
Kâzım Hüsnü Deputy of Konya
Naim Hazım Onat Deputy of Konya
Mustafa Uluşan Deputy of Konya
Nevzat Tandoğan Deputy of Konya
Musa Kâzım Deputy of Konya
Dr.Hilmi Ortaç Deputy of Malatya
Fazıl Berk Deputy of Malatya
Abdulmuttalip Öker Deputy of Malatya
Mahmut Nedim Zapçı Deputy of Malatya
Vasıf Çınar Deputy of Malatya
Bahri Bey Deputy of Manisa
Dr.Sami Uzel Deputy of Manisa
Âkif Bey Deputy of Manisa
Osman Erçin Deputy of Manisa
Kâni Karaosman Deputy of Manisa
Kemal Bey Deputy of Manisa
Ahmet Sabri Torak Deputy of Manisa
Mustafa Fevzi Deputy of Manisa
Yaşar Özey Deputy of Manisa
Mithat Alam Deputy of Maraş
İrfan Ferit Alpaya Deputy of Mardin
Ali Rıza Ertem Deputy of Mardin
Yakup Kadri Deputy of Mardin
Ali Nazmi Deputy of Muğla
Nuri Tuna Deputy of Muğla
Yunus Nadi Deputy of Muğla
Halit Mengi Deputy of Niğde
Ata Bey Deputy of Niğde
Galip Bey Deputy of Niğde
Fayık Soylu Deputy of Niğde
Hamdi Yalman Deputy of Ordu
Recai Bey Deputy ofOrdu
Esat Özoğuz Deputy of Rize
Atıf Tüzün Deputy of Rize
Ali Zırh Deputy of Rize
Fuat Bulca Deputy of Rize
İbrahim Mete Deputy of Samsun
Dr.Asım Sirel Deputy of Samsun
Avni Bey Deputy of Samsun
Hilmi Uran Deputy of Seyhan
Damar Arıkoğlu Deputy of Seyhan
Kemal Kusun Deputy of Seyhan
Refik İsmail Deputy of Sinop
Recep Zühtü Soyak Deputy of Sinop
Yusuf Kemal Tengirşek Deputy of Sinop
Mahmut Soydan Deputy of Siirt
İbrahim Alâettin Gövsa Deputy of Sivas
Rasim Başara Deputy of Sivas
Rahmi Bey Deputy of Sivas
Remzi Çiner Deputy of Sivas
Şemsettin Günaltay Deputy of Sivas
Necmettin Sadak Deputy of Sivas
E.Emin Yurdakul Deputy of Ş.Karahisar
Cemil Uybadın Deputy of Tekirdağ
Süreyya Tevfik Genca Deputy of Tokat
Şevki Bey Deputy of Tokat
Hasan Saka Deputy of Trabzon
Şefik Başman Deputy of Trabzon
Hamdullah Bey Deputy of Trabzon
Hamdi Ülkümen Deputy of Trabzon
Dr.Refet Bey Deputy of Urfa
Refet Ülgen Deputy of Urfa
Ali Saip Ursavaş Deputy of Urfa
Ferit Celâl Güven Deputy of Urfa
Hakkı Ungan Deputy of Van
Tahsin Coşkan Deputy of Yozgat
S.Sırrı İçöz Deputy of Yozgat
Salih Bozok Deputy of Yozgat
Avni Doğan Deputy of Yozgat
Hüsnü Konya Deputy of Zonguldak
Halil Türkmen Deputy of Zonguldak
Mehmet Nazif Deputy of Zonguldak
Ragıp Özdemiroğlu Deputy of Zonguldak
Dr.T.Rüştü Aras Minister of Foreign Affairs
Mustafa Necati Minister of National Education
Behiç Bey Minister of Public Works
Mareşal Fevzi Çakmak Chief of General Staff
General Kâzım Bey Deputy Chief of General Staff
Hasan Ferit Turkish Hearths General Secretary
Mustafa Şefik Yürekli Council of State Member
Halil İbrahim Council of State Member
Kemal Zaim Sunel Ministry of National Education Undersecretary
Mehmet Emin Ministry of National Education Head of Turkish Education Board
Avni Başman Ministry of National Education Member of Turkish Education Board
R.Nafiz Edgüer Ministry of National Education Member of Turkish Education Board
Tevfik Göymen Ministry of National Education Member of Turkish Education Board
İhsan Sungu Ministry of National Education Member of Turkish Education Board
Ali Haydar Taner Ministry of National Education Member of Turkish Education Board
Rüştü Bey Ministry of National Education General Directorate of Higher Education
Cevat Dursunoğlu Ministry of National Education General Directorate of Secondary Education
Ragıp Nurettin Ministry of National Education General Directorate of Primary Education
Faik Reşit Unat Ministry of National Education Branch Manager of Public Education
Behçet Bey Istanbul Director of National Education
Avni Yukarıuç Ankara Director of National Education
Neşet Ömer Rector of İstanbul University
Hüsnü Bey İstanbul University Dean of Faculty of Science
Fuat Köprülü Dean of Faculty of Letters
Dr.Süreyya Ali Dean of Faculty of Medicine
Mahir Bey Istanbul University Dean of Faculty of Law
Cemil Bilsel Ankara University Dean of Faculty of Law
Hamit Bey Dean of Faculty of Political Sciences
Ali Rıza Bey Principal of Teacher Academy
Fikri Bey Rector of Istanbul Technical University
Rüştü Bekit General Directorate of Foundations
Nafiz Erzurumlu Tradesman
Ercüment Ekrem General Directorate of Press and Information
Naşit Hakkı Uluğ Editor in Chief of Hâkimiyeti Milliye Newspaper

Ansolon